SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Clallam Bay
Forks
Port Angeles
Sequim
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Art In The Library
Book Group
Branch Events
Friends of the Library Event
Kids
NOLS Board Meeting
Non-Library
Storytime
Young Adult/Teen
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All Ages
Storytime Crowd
Kids
Young Adults/Teens
Adults

  
Events that require sign up are underlined. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
    1
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Program Event - OMSI
* 11:30 AM-SRP Teen volunteers
* 2:00 PM-Robotics
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading: Oregon Museum of Science and Industry
* 3:30 PM-Laff Pack

2
* 10:30 AM-Summer Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Friends of Forks Animals
* 7:00 PM- Strait Mac Users
* 7:00 PM-Questors

3
* 11:00 AM-Far West Art League
* 12:30 PM-North Olympic Retired Scientists
* 5:00 PM-Thursday Night Knitters
* 7:00 PM-Forkestra

4
* All Day-All Branches Closed - 4th of July Holiday
* All Day-Holiday- Library Closed
* All Day-Independence Day - BRANCH CLOSED
* All Day-Independence Day - BRANCH CLOSED

5
* 10:00 AM-Rainforest Players
* 11:30 AM-Way With Words Writing Group


W
e
e
k
28
6
* 1:00 PM-Forks Fiber Artists

7
* 1:00 PM-Clallam Bay Ancestry Club
* 1:00 PM-Master Gardeners Foundation
* 5:30 PM-Port Scandalous Roller Derby

8
* 9:30 AM-Port Angeles Friends of the Library (PAFOL)
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Program Event - Charlie Williams
* 11:00 AM-2nd Tuesday Book Group
* 11:30 AM-SRP Teen volunteers
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading: Read at the Speed of Sound
* 4:00 PM-Clallam Bay Friends of the Library
* 4:00 PM-Military Officer Association of America
* 7:00 PM-Story People of Clallam County

9
* 10:30 AM-Summer Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Charlie Williams
* 5:30 PM-Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association
* 6:00 PM-The Noiseguy
* 6:30 PM-Get Moving! Introduction to Hiking with The Mountaineers
* 7:00 PM-Peninsula Trails Coalition

10
* 9:30 AM-Newcomers Club
* 10:00 AM-Southern View Estates Homeowner's Association
* 11:00 AM-Far West Art League
* 1:00 PM-Sierra Club - North Olympic Group
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading: Game Design
* 5:00 PM-Thursday Night Knitters
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Math
* 7:00 PM-Forkestra
* 7:00 PM-Olympic RC Modelers

11
* 10:00 AM-Statistics Study Group
* 10:15 AM-Science Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Crochet Circle
* 11:15 AM-Fingerplay Camp
* 2:00 PM-YA Summer Reading Program Event - Robotics
* 6:00 PM- Dharma Chöling Dzogchen Shri Singha
* 7:00 PM-Art Blast! – The 4th Street Cats

12
* 10:00 AM-Rainforest Players
* 1:00 PM-First Nation Riders 4-H club
* 3:00 PM-Sequim Book Discussion Group
* 4:30 PM-Port Angeles Coin Club
* 6:00 PM-Khento Choga Rinpoche Dzogchen Shri Singha Foundation


W
e
e
k
29
13
* 9:00 AM-NOLS
* 10:00 AM-Sunrise Ridge Hike with The Mountaineers
* 11:30 AM-North Olympic Beekeepers Association
* 4:00 PM-Olympic Region Clean Air Agency

14
* 11:00 AM-Can-Do Magnetic Robots
* 5:00 PM-Sierra Club - North Olympic Peninsula
* 6:45 PM-Mains Farm Property Owners Association

15
* 9:30 AM-FOSL
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Program Event - Seattle Children's Museum
* 12:30 PM-Hookers Bookers
* 2:00 PM-Makerspace
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading: Hands On Children’s Museum
* 5:00 PM-Owls Hollow Nature Preschool
* 6:00 PM-Canceled- Smart Meter Awareness

16
* 10:30 AM-Summer Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Robotics
* 5:15 PM-Pool Advisory Committee

17
* 11:00 AM-Far West Art League
* 1:30 PM-Serenity House of Clallam County
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading: Online Publishing
* 3:00 PM-Study Room Reservation
* 3:00 PM-Town and Country HOA
* 4:00 PM-Tech-Know-logy: One-on-one Appointment with an Expert
* 5:00 PM-Thursday Night Knitters
* 6:00 PM-Maple Ridge Home Owners Association
* 6:00 PM-National Association of Letter Carriers
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Math
* 7:00 PM-Forkestra

18
* 10:00 AM-Sequim Great Decisions Discussion Group
* 10:00 AM-Study Room Reservation
* 10:15 AM-Science Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Fingerplay Camp
* 1:30 PM-Classical Conversations Homeschool Group
* 2:00 PM-YA Summer Reading Program Event - Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-Community Sing-Along

19
* 10:00 AM-Rainforest Players
* 1:00 PM-Strait Knitters


W
e
e
k
30
20
* 9:00 AM-DoTerra Essential Oils

21
* 2:00 PM-Alex Zerbe
* 3:00 PM-Study Room Reservation
* 4:00 PM-Commissioner Jim McEntire
* 5:30 PM-Alex Zerbe
* 6:30 PM-Backpacking Washington with Craig Romano

22
* 10:00 AM-Study Room Reservation
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Program Event - Alex Zerbe
* 12:30 PM-Department of Health
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading: Alex Zerbe
* 5:30 PM-Bell Woods Maintenance Commission
* 6:15 PM-Hurricane Ridge Winter Sports Club Education Foundation

23
* 10:30 AM-Summer Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Juan De Fuca Free Thinkers

24
* 10:00 AM-Washington State Dept of Fish and Wildlife
* 11:00 AM-Far West Art League
* 12:00 PM-OLYMPIC PENINSULA HUMANE SOCIETY (OPHS) BOARD MEETING
* 12:45 PM-Clallam Conservation District
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading: Maker Space for Young Adults
* 4:00 PM-Tech-Know-logy: One-on-one Appointment with an Expert
* 5:00 PM-Thursday Night Knitters
* 5:30 PM-NOLS Board Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Math
* 7:00 PM-Forkestra

25
* 10:15 AM-Science Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Fingerplay Camp
* 1:00 PM-First Nations Riders 4H Club
* 2:00 PM-YA Summer Reading Program Event - Online Publishing
* 5:00 PM-Summertime Music! outdoor concert series featuring Good Machine
* 7:00 PM-Port Book and News

26
* 9:00 AM-Bhaieh'sof Sequim
* 10:00 AM-Rainforest Players
* 10:00 AM-Study Room Reservation
* 12:00 PM-Annie / Proctor student
* 2:30 PM-North Olympic Peninsula Railroaders
* 5:00 PM-Olympic Peninsula Adobe User Group


W
e
e
k
31
27
* 9:30 AM-Eckankar
* 1:00 PM-Northwest Regional Spinners

28
* 6:30 PM-Sequim School's Alumni Association
* 6:30 PM-Summer Reading: Tears of Joy Puppet Theatre

29
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Program Event - The Brian Waite Band
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading: The Brian Waite Band
* 6:30 PM-Page2Screen BOOK & FILM DISCUSSION GROUP

30
* 10:30 AM-Summer Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Glowing Goobleck
* 2:00 PM-MoveOn Clallam
* 2:00 PM-US Army
* 3:00 PM-First Nation Riders 4-H
* 5:00 PM-Neighborhood Watch
* 6:30 PM-PALS BOOK DISCUSSION GROUP

31
* 11:00 AM-Far West Art League
* 12:00 PM-Annie / Proctor (Eric)
* 2:00 PM-Annie / Proctor
* 4:00 PM-Tech-Know-logy: One-on-one Appointment with an Expert
* 5:00 PM-Thursday Night Knitters
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Math
* 7:00 PM-Forkestra

   

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.